AOA Certified Shows...

Search for upcoming AOA certified shows occurring across the country.

AOACERTIFIED SHOWS
<
>
Michigan International Alpaca Fest
Oct 7 - 8, 2017
Dimondale, MI
Gold Country Gathering
Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Grass Valley, CA
Western Alpaca Challenge
Oct 19 - 21, 2017
Redmond, OR
Empire Alpaca Extravaganza
Oct 20 - 21, 2017
Syracuse, NY
Midwest Alpaca Fleece Show
Oct 20 - 21, 2017
Cambridge, MN
Showtacular Fleece Show
Oct 20 - 22, 2017
Syracuse, NY
Alpaca Breeders Invitational
Oct 21 - 22, 2017
Redmond, OR
NEAOBA Alpaca Fall Spectacular
Oct 21 - 22, 2017
Syracuse, NY
American Alpaca Showcase
Oct 28 - 29, 2017
Des Moines, IA
Illinois Alpaca Show
Oct 28 - 29, 2017
Des Moines, IA
ABR Fall Festival Alpaca Show
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
Loveland, CO
OABA Alpacafest
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
Tallmadge, OH
A-OK Alpaca Blast Off
Nov 11 - 12, 2017
Shawnee, OK
PAOBA Breeders Showcase
Nov 11 - 12, 2017
York, PA
Virginia Alpaca & Fiber Festival
Nov 17 - 19, 2017
Doswell, VA
Autumn Fleece Challenge
Dec 1 - 1, 2017
St. Stephens Church, VA
The Royal Alpaca Challenge
Dec 9 - 10, 2017
Athens, GA
Southern Select Alpaca Show
Feb 16 - 17, 2018
Concord, NC
Carolina Alpaca Celebration
Feb 17 - 18, 2018
Concord, NC
MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show
Mar 17 - 18, 2018
Kansas City, MO
AOA National Show
Mar 22 - 25, 2018
Peoria, IL

2017 AOA
Cup Winners

Halter Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Sugarland Alpaca Ranch
Aaron Konrardy

Classic Cup Suri

Rock’n D Enterprises
Bobby and Diane Dickerson

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Snow Diamond Alpacas
Don, Sharon, and Austin Greene

Vintage Cup Suri

Wilkins Ranch
Mike and Janet Wilkins

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Majestic Meadows Alpacas
Jeff and Faye Farley

Heirloom Cup Suri

Raynay Alpaca Farm, LLC
Ray and Candy McMahan

Fleece Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Stellar Alpacas, LLC
Gvido and Tina Bars

Classic Cup Suri

The Midnight Moon @R&R Suris
Gary S. Wilson

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Autumn Sun Alpacas
Mary and Michael Livingston

Vintage Cup Suri

Silverfield Farms
Brian Barfield and Katie Silver

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Cas-Cad-Nac Farm, LLC
Ian and Jennifer Lutz

Heirloom Cup Suri

Wild Rose Suri Ranch
Patti and Alan Anderson

View Previous Cup Winners

AOA Certified Judges

Labrecque

Wini Labrecque

Bio
Nasemann

Robin Nasemann

Bio
Perron

Sonia Perron

Bio
Gease

Wade Gease

Bio
Pena

Arturo Pena

Bio
Miller

Mary Miller

Bio
O'Leary

Kevin O'Leary

Bio
Harrington-Smith

Nick Harrington-Smith

Bio
Klay

Kathy Klay

Bio
Anderson

Jude Anderson

Bio
Glyptis

Stephanie Glyptis

Bio
Buhrmann

Kristin Buhrmann

Bio
Maclennan

Sara Jane Maclennan

Bio
Loner

Sharon Loner

Bio
Gehly

Cheryl Gehly

Bio
Timmerman

Diana Timmerman

Bio
Finbow

Glen Finbow

Bio
Hibbits

Ken Hibbits

Bio
Barboza

David Barboza

Bio
VandenBosch

Amanda VandenBosch

Bio
MacLeod

Jill MacLeod

Bio
Shouvlin

Laurel Shouvlin

Bio
Testa

Helen Testa

Bio
Kennedy

Peter Kennedy

Bio
Keske

Judy Keske

Bio
Munro

Ursula Munro

Bio
Days of Growth Calculator