2022 National High Point Farm Award Winners

Large Huacaya Farm

1st Place • Irish Meadows Alpaca Farm • Julie & Mike Delaney

2nd Place • Red Granite Ranch Ltd • Sharon & Marc Milligan

3rd Place • Crescent Moon Ranch • Debbie & Scott Miller

4th Place • Happy Hounds Alpaca Ranch • Laurie McCallum & Dillon Hoffman

5th Place • Majestic Meadows Alpacas & Boutique • Faye & Jeff Farley

6th Place • Buck Brook Alpacas • Kara & Justin McElroy

7th Place • Snowmass/Little Creek Farm • Lynn Edens & Susanne Bienenstock

8th Place • Alpaca Country Estates Ranch and B&B • Nancy Chapel-Izer & Art Izer

9th Place • Cas-Cad-Nac Farm, LLC • Ian & Jennifer Lutz

10th Place • Stachowski Alpacas LLC • Anthony Stachowski DVM

Medium Huacaya Farm

1st Place • Sugarland Alpacas • Aaron & Connie Konrardy

2nd Place • Central Hill Alpacas • Jennifer & Carl Gilmore

3rd Place • Holdfast Hilty Family Farm • Dan & Caleb Hilty

4th Place • Autumn Mist Alpaca Farm & Fiber Mill LLC • Leslie & Jeff Jorritsma

5th Place • Foster's Trail & Alpaca Farm • Susan & Peter Goodwin

6th Place • Cabin View Alpacas • Christine & David Houseworth

7th Place • Kendall Creek Farms Alpacas • Lori & Chris Works

8th Place • Plum Creek Alpacas • Brian Smith & Valerie Reiser

9th Place • Thordarson Farms Alpacas • Heather & Kristian Thordarson

10th Place • Cleo's Alpacas LLC • Betty Lou Herter & Cleo Ellen Kuhl

Small Huacaya Farm

1st Place • Eagle Eye Farm • Dawn Stewart & Kerri Harting

2nd Place • Shepherd's Creek Alpacas LLC • Barbara & Marc Sodums

3rd Place • Heart & Soul Alpacas • Karen Ball & Russell Ratti

4th Place • KB Alpacas • Brad & Kim DeLaney

5th Place • K-Ran Alpacas • Randy & Karen Strong

6th Place • Three by Two Farm • Rachel & Joshua Leason

7th Place • Elderwood Farms • Brandon Sigler & Austin Swain

8th Place • Red Door Alpaca Farm • Stephanie Mogollon & Brian Hall

9th Place • Pleasant Journey Alpacas • Susan & Glenn Kacsh

10th Place • Alpacas of Moose Creek Ranch • Deborah & Dale Hoerl

New Breeder Medium Huacaya Farm

1st Place • R & K's Alpaca Farm • Roy & Karen Davis

2nd Place • Prairie Center Alpacas • Gloria Sampson

3rd Place • Prema Alpacas, LLC • David Wiegman

4th Place (tie) • Feighner Family Farms • Gabrielle Baker

4th Place (tie) • Cotton Creek Farms • Jason & Rebecca Gill

5th Place • Dusty Road Alpacas • Mark & Cindy Choiniere

New Breeder Small Huacaya Farm

1st Place • Eagle Eye Farm • Dawn Stewart & Kerri Harting

2nd Place • Red Door Alpaca Farm • Stephanie Mogollon & Brian Hall

3rd Place • Magajupa Mine Alpacas • Daryel & Brigitta Shaffer

4th Place • Triple T Alpaca • Elizabeth & Brent Turner

5th Place • Crimson Skye Farm • Karen & Gary Nace

6th Place (tie) • Badger Canyon Farm • Kristen & Nicholas Long

6th Place (tie) • RaDar Farms LLC • Randy & Darlene Estes

7th Place • 5S Alpacas • Michael Gomes & Carly Steinberg

8th Place (tie) • 4K Alpacas • Jennifer Klinger and Jordan & Jadyn Klinger

8th Place (tie) • Alpacas at Red Barn Farm • Donna Noski

9th Place • Heather Glen Alpacas • Dean & Gina Ross

10th Place • G.Tribe Alpacas • Melissa & Greg Glascock

Large Suri Farm

1st Place • Rogue Suri Alpacas • Beverly & Jason Brehm

2nd Place • RayNay Alpaca Farm, LLC • Candy & Ray McMahan

3rd Place • Hasselbring's Harmony Ranch • Britt & Patty Hasselbring

4th Place • Alpacas at Windy Hill • Cindy Harris

5th Place • Anderson Acres Alpacas, LLC • Roy & Rex Anderson

6th Place • Halo Ranch Alpacas • Jessica & Zachary Hackett

7th Place • Alpaca Darlyn's Suri Farm • Darlyn & Jack C Shumaker

8th Place • ALPACAS of Tualatin Valley, LLC • Lona Nelsen Frank

9th Place • Long Hollow Suri Alpacas/New Era Fiber • Karl & Janice Heinrich

10th Place (tie) • iMpress Alpacas • Michelle Pressler & William Ward

10th Place (tie) • Wild Rose Suri Ranch • Patti & Alan Anderson

Medium Suri Farm

1st Place • Triple H Ranch • Jennifer Hack

2nd Place • Heart & Soul Alpacas • Karen Ball & Russell Ratti

3rd Place • Big Timber Alpacas, LLC • Susan & Kevin King

4th Place • Wings and A Prayer Alpacas • Barbara & Randy Coleman

5th Place • Heritage Farm and Events LLC • Tim & Beth Anne Sheets

6th Place • Oregon Alpaca Farm • Jessica & Gabe White

7th Place • Wilkins Livestock • Janet & Mike Wilkins

8th Place (Tie) • Alpacas of El Dorado • Scott & Laurie Findlay

8th Place (Tie) • Hidden Creek Alpacas • Bryan & Becky Miltenberger

9th Place • Mill Creek Alpacas • Don Wingerter

10th Place • Faith and Fleece Alpacas • Tracy & Donald Pellegrino

Small Suri Farm

1st Place • Shambalah Alpaca Ranch • Hillary Devin

2nd Place • Suri & Company of Fern Creek Farm • Jackie King

3rd Place • Memory M-Acres • Lisa Collura & Robert Figular

4th Place • Knolveston Farm • Richard Bohannon

5th Place • Two Drifters Ranch • Stephanie Harvey

6th Place • Applewood Lane Alpacas, Inc • Darlene & Justin Nueske

7th Place (tie) • Abundant Joy Farm • Cassie & Alan Siktberg

7th Place (tie) • Derwydd Alpacas • Dale Davis

7th Place (tie) • Sandollar Farms Alpacas & Pyrs • Nikki & Collins Griffith

8th Place • Lionhead Alpacas • Jon MacDonald

9th Place • Pines Edge Suri Alpaca • Linda Kondris

10th Place • R&R Suris • Douglas & Julie Rice

New Breeder Small Suri Farm

1st Place • Knolveston Farm • Richard Bohannon

2nd Place • Two Drifters Ranch • Stephanie Harvey

3rd Place • Abundant Joy Farm • Cassie & Alan Siktberg

4th Place • Lionhead Alpacas • Jon MacDonald

5th Place • Emmanuel Hill Ranch • Sheila Crawford

6th Place • Prairie Alpacas • Mandi & Erik Schoolfield

7th Place • Suri Alpacas of Indiana • Paula & Dan Clegg

8th Place (tie) • Sand Hollow Suri Company • Jon & Karen Pope

8th Place (tie) • Green Cedar Ranch • Tim Butok

8th Place (tie) • Sycamore Ridge Suris • Tom Butts

9th Place (tie) • Wild Rose Suri Ranch • Beth Brady

9th Place (tie) • Summer Hill Farm • Lindsay & Brooke Betz

10th Place (tie) • McCombs Family Farms • Aaron & Adrienne McCombs

10th Place (tie) • New Groove Alpacas • Bonnie Bieber

10th Place (tie) • Twisted Heart Alpacas • Carolyn Woods

10th Place (tie) • Alpacas of Sonoma at Hot Springs Ranch • Tommie Smith