AOA Certified Shows...

Search for upcoming AOA certified shows occurring across the country.

AOACERTIFIED SHOWS
<
>
The Royal Alpaca Challenge
Mar 3 - 4, 2017
Sevierville, TN
Southern Select Alpaca Show
Mar 4 - 5, 2017
Sevierville, TN
AOA National Show
Mar 17 - 19, 2017
Denver, CO
California Classic
Mar 24 - 26, 2017
Dixon Fair Grounds, CA
Buckeye Alpaca Show
Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Tallmadge, OH
RailSplitter Alpaca Show
Mar 25 - 26, 2017
Springfield, IL
Bay State Small Breeders Blast
Mar 31 - 31, 2017
Springfield, ME
North American Alpaca Show
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
Springfield, MA
Northeast Alpaca Expo
Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
Springfield, MA
Alpacapalooza
Apr 1 - 2, 2017
Ridgefield, WA
Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show
Apr 1 - 1, 2017
Lexington, VA
MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show
Apr 1 - 2, 2017
Kansas City, MO
The Futurity
Apr 8 - 10, 2017
Kansas City, MO
MAPACA Jubilee
Apr 21 - 23, 2017
Harrisburg, PA
MAPACA Small Breeders Jubilee
Apr 21 - 21, 2017
Harrisburg, PA
Wisconsin Alpaca and Fiber Fest
Apr 29 - 30, 2017
West Bend, WI
Great Western Alpaca Show
May 5 - 7, 2017
Denver, CO
CABA Classic
May 13 - 14, 2017
Portland, OR
AOA National Show
Jul 14 - 16, 2017
Sacremento, CA

2016 AOA
Cup Winners

Halter Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Kendall Creek Farms Alpacas
Chris and Lori Works

Classic Cup Suri

Rock’n D Enterprises
Bobby and Diane Dickerson

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Irish Meadows Alpaca Farm
Mike and Julie Delaney

Vintage Cup Suri

Wilkins Ranch
Mike and Janet Wilkins

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Rock Creek Alpacas
Mark and Lori Cross

Heirloom Cup Suri

Great Lakes Ranch
Brad and Jandy Sprouse

Fleece Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Autumn Sun Alpacas
Mary and Michael Livingston

Classic Cup Suri

Wilkins Ranch
Mike and Janet Wilkins

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Kendall Creek Farms Alpacas
Chris and Lori Works

Vintage Cup Suri

Big Timber Alpacas
Susan King

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Cas-Cad-Nac Farm, LLC
Ian and Jennifer Lutz

Heirloom Cup Suri

Rogue Suri Alpacas
Jason and Beverly Brehm

View Previous Cup Winners

AOA Certified Judges

Timmerman

Diana Timmerman

Bio
Nasemann

Robin Nasemann

Bio
Perron

Sonia Perron

Bio
Munro

Ursula Munro

Bio
Maclennan

Sara Jane Maclennan

Bio
VandenBosch

Amanda VandenBosch

Bio
MacLeod

Jill MacLeod

Bio
Finbow

Glen Finbow

Bio
Testa

Helen Testa

Bio
Loner

Sharon Loner

Bio
Barboza

David Barboza

Bio
Shouvlin

Laurel Shouvlin

Bio
Pena

Arturo Pena

Bio
Kennedy

Peter Kennedy

Bio
Gease

Wade Gease

Bio
Glyptis

Stephanie Glyptis

Bio
Anderson

Jude Anderson

Bio
Labrecque

Wini Labrecque

Bio
Buhrmann

Kristin Buhrmann

Bio
Hibbits

Ken Hibbits

Bio
O'Leary

Kevin O'Leary

Bio
Gehly

Cheryl Gehly

Bio
Keske

Judy Keske

Bio
Klay

Kathy Klay

Bio
Miller

Mary Miller

Bio
Harrington-Smith

Nick Harrington-Smith

Bio
Days of Growth Calculator