AOA Certified Shows...

Search for upcoming AOA certified shows occurring across the country.

AOACERTIFIED SHOWS
<
>
Alpacapalooza
Apr 3 - 5, 2020
Ridgefield, WA
Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show
Apr 4 - 5, 2020
Lexington, VA
North American Alpaca Show
Apr 4 - 5, 2020
West Springfield, MA
Northeast Alpaca Expo
Apr 4 - 5, 2020
West Springfield, MA
The Futurity
Apr 17 - 20, 2020
Kansas City, MO
Mid-Atlantic Alpaca Gala
Apr 24 - 25, 2020
Harrisburg, PA
Great Midwest Alpaca Festival
Apr 25 - 26, 2020
Madison, WI
MAPACA Jubilee
Apr 25 - 26, 2020
Harrisburg, PA
Wisconsin Alpaca and Fiber Fest
Apr 25 - 26, 2020
Madison, WI
Great Western Alpaca Show
May 2 - 3, 2020
Denver, CO
CABA Classic
May 9 - 10, 2020
Portland, OR
NW Alpaca Showcase Fleece Show
May 15 - 17, 2020
Kennewick, WA
AOA National Show
Jul 9 - 11, 2020
Lebanon, TN
The Suri Networks All Suri Fleece Show
Jul 14 - 15, 2020
Gallatin, TN
Michigan International Alpaca Fest
Oct 17 - 18, 2020
Dimondale, MI
NEAOBA Alpaca Fall Spectacular
Oct 23 - 24, 2020
Syracuse, NY
Empire Alpaca Extravaganza
Oct 24 - 25, 2020
Syracuse, NY
Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest
Oct 31 - Nov 1, 2020
Springfield, IL
RailSplitter Alpaca Show
Oct 31 - Nov 1, 2020
Springfield, IL
A-OK Alpaca Blast Off
Nov 14 - 15, 2020
Shawnee, OK
VAOBA Alpaca Expo
Nov 20 - 22, 2020
Fredericksburg, VA
VAOBA Fall Derby
Nov 20 - 22, 2020
Fredericksburg, VA

2019 AOA
Cup Winners

Halter Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Sugarland Alpaca Ranch
Aaron Konrardy

Classic Cup Suri

Pines Edge Suri Alpacas
Linda Kondris

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Granite Bay Alpacas
Michelle Ing

Vintage Cup Suri

Rock’n D Enterprises
Bobby and Diane Dickerson

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Cas-Cad-Nac Farm, LLC
Ian and Jennifer Lutz

Heirloom Cup Suri

Wilkins Ranch
Mike and Janet Wilkins

Fleece Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Alpacas at Marquam Hill Ranch
Bill and Jennifer Cameron

Classic Cup Suri

Silver Lining Suris
Judith Buning

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Autumn Sun Alpacas
Mary and Michael Livingston

Vintage Cup Suri

Silverfield Farms
Brian Barfield and Katie Silver

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Cas-Cad-Nac Farm, LLC
Ian and Jennifer Lutz

Heirloom Cup Suri

Big Timber Alpacas, LLC
Susan King

AOA Certified Judges

Brehm

Beverly Brehm

Bio
Barboza

David Barboza

Bio
Maclennan

Sara Jane Maclennan

Bio
Gehly

Cheryl Gehly

Bio
Harrington-Smith

Nick Harrington-Smith

Bio
Gease

Wade Gease

Bio
Hibbits

Ken Hibbits

Bio
Klay

Kathy Klay

Bio
Buhrmann

Kristin Buhrmann

Bio
Nasemann

Robin Nasemann

Bio
Finbow

Glen Finbow

Bio
Timmerman

Diana Timmerman

Bio
Pena

Arturo Pena

Bio
VandenBosch

Amanda VandenBosch

Bio
O'Leary

Kevin O'Leary

Bio
Keske

Judy Keske

Bio
Glyptis

Stephanie Glyptis

Bio
(MacLeod) Marcellus

Jill (MacLeod) Marcellus

Bio
Loner

Sharon Loner

Bio
Kinyon

Karen Kinyon

Bio
Testa

Helen Testa

Bio
Anderson

Jude Anderson

Bio
Labrecque

Wini Labrecque

Bio
Shouvlin

Laurel Shouvlin

Bio
Kennedy-Gane

Peter Kennedy-Gane

Bio
Perron

Sonia Perron

Bio
Days of Growth Calculator