AOA Certified Shows...

Search for upcoming AOA certified shows occurring across the country.

AOACERTIFIED SHOWS
<
>
MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show
Mar 17 - 18, 2018
Kansas City, MO
AOA National Show
Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Peoria, IL
California Classic
Apr 6 - 8, 2018
Dixon, CA
Bay State Small Breeders Blast
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Springfield, MA
Heart of Virginia Alpaca Show
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Lexington, VA
North American Alpaca Show
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Springfield, MA
Northeast Alpaca Expo
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Springfield, MA
The Futurity
Apr 15 - 16, 2018
Kansas City, MO
MAPACA Small Breeders Jubilee
Apr 20 - 20, 2018
Harrisburg, PA
Mid-Atlantic Alpaca Gala
Apr 20 - 21, 2018
Harrisburg, PA
Illinois Alpaca & Fiber Fest
Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Springfield, IL
MAPACA Jubilee
Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Harrisburg, PA
RailSplitter Alpaca Show
Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Springfield, IL
Wisconsin Alpaca and Fiber Fest
Apr 28 - 29, 2018
West Bend, WI
Great Western Alpaca Show
May 4 - 6, 2018
Denver, CO
Alpacapalooza
May 11 - 13, 2018
Portland, OR
CABA Classic
May 11 - 12, 2018
Portland, OR
AOA National Show
Jul 13 - 15, 2018
Nashville, TN
NEAOBA Alpaca Fall Spectacular
Nov 9 - 10, 2018
Syracuse, NY
Empire Alpaca Extravaganza
Nov 10 - 11, 2018
Syracuse, NY

2017 AOA
Cup Winners

Halter Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Sugarland Alpaca Ranch
Aaron Konrardy

Classic Cup Suri

Rock’n D Enterprises
Bobby and Diane Dickerson

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Snow Diamond Alpacas
Don, Sharon, and Austin Greene

Vintage Cup Suri

Wilkins Ranch
Mike and Janet Wilkins

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Majestic Meadows Alpacas
Jeff and Faye Farley

Heirloom Cup Suri

Raynay Alpaca Farm, LLC
Ray and Candy McMahan

Fleece Cup

Classic Cup Huacaya

Stellar Alpacas, LLC
Gvido and Tina Bars

Classic Cup Suri

The Midnight Moon @R&R Suris
Gary S. Wilson

Vintage Cup Huacaya

Autumn Sun Alpacas
Mary and Michael Livingston

Vintage Cup Suri

Silverfield Farms
Brian Barfield and Katie Silver

Heirloom Cup Huacaya

Cas-Cad-Nac Farm, LLC
Ian and Jennifer Lutz

Heirloom Cup Suri

Wild Rose Suri Ranch
Patti and Alan Anderson

View Previous Cup Winners

AOA Certified Judges

Hibbits

Ken Hibbits

Bio
Keske

Judy Keske

Bio
Testa

Helen Testa

Bio
Glyptis

Stephanie Glyptis

Bio
Buhrmann

Kristin Buhrmann

Bio
Labrecque

Wini Labrecque

Bio
(MacLeod) Marcellus

Jill (MacLeod) Marcellus

Bio
Pena

Arturo Pena

Bio
Gease

Wade Gease

Bio
Munro

Ursula Munro

Bio
VandenBosch

Amanda VandenBosch

Bio
Kennedy

Peter Kennedy

Bio
Loner

Sharon Loner

Bio
Timmerman

Diana Timmerman

Bio
Barboza

David Barboza

Bio
Perron

Sonia Perron

Bio
Anderson

Jude Anderson

Bio
Miller

Mary Miller

Bio
O'Leary

Kevin O'Leary

Bio
Maclennan

Sara Jane Maclennan

Bio
Finbow

Glen Finbow

Bio
Klay

Kathy Klay

Bio
Gehly

Cheryl Gehly

Bio
Shouvlin

Laurel Shouvlin

Bio
Harrington-Smith

Nick Harrington-Smith

Bio
Nasemann

Robin Nasemann

Bio
Days of Growth Calculator